Sesame Seed Oil

INCI

  • Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil

Sesame Seed Oil is made from one of the oldest condiments known as Sesame. It is termed the Queen of Oil Seeds. This unrefined ingredient is considered GRAS (Generally Recognized as Safe). It is directly sourced from our farms. With high nourishing properties, it is an anti-inflammatory ingredient that decreases inflammation and soreness. It boosts skin flexibility, smoothness & removes any age spots.


  1. Fights skin irritation
  2. Improves skin microbiome
  3. Film forming ability
  4. Thin and supple feel
  5. Leaves a shiny feel
  6. Non tacky feel
  7. Emollient
  8. Skin rejuvenation
  9. Photo-protective properties

  1. Skin Care
  2. Hair Care
  3. Body Care

Explore our Range

People also viewed